ScrumInsight / Berteig Consulting Inc. Privacy Statement

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This brochure answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we're protecting the information you entrust to us.  Please note that this policy applies to all brands and services owned and operated by Berteig Consulting Inc. including, but not limited to www.berteig.com, www.agileadvice.com, www.worldmindware.com, www.realagilityprogram.com, www.scruminsight.com and www.openagile.com.

What personal information do you collect about me?

We collect the following information about you:

When you visit our web site, we also collect:

How do you use this information?

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:

If it's a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company. For example, when you attend a certification course, we pass on your personal information to a certification agency so we can complete the certification process. We also pass on your name and address to a courier company to complete a delivery.

Use of Personal Information for Secondary Reasons

We also may use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:

To complete a sale/transaction, for marketing, customer service, to administer a loyalty program and for customer relationship management

Delivery services

Complaints

 

Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties

We do not share your personal information with any third parties unless required as part of our business agreement with you.

Canadian Privacy Offices

Alberta Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Alberta 410, 9925 - 109 Street, Edmonton, Alberta T5K 2J8 Phone: (780) 422-6860 Toll Free: 1-888-878-4044 Email: generalinfo@oipc.ab.ca Web Site: http://www.oipc.ab.ca

British Columbia Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for British Columbia P.O. Box 9038, Stn. Prov. Govt. 756 Fort Street, 3rd Floor Victoria, British Columbia V8V 1X4 Phone: (250) 387-5629 Toll-free: 1 (800) 663-7867 (free within B.C.) Email: info@oipc.bc.ca Web Site: http://www.oipc.bc.ca/

New Brunswick Office of the Ombudsman Sterling House P. O. Box 6000 767 Brunswick Street Fredericton, NB E3B 5H1 Phone: (506) 453-2789 Email: nbombud@gnb.ca Web Site: http://www.gnb.ca/0073/index-e.asp

Newfoundland and Labrador Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner for Newfoundland and Labrador 2nd floor, 34 Pippy Place P.O. Box 13004, Station A St. John's, NL A1B 3V8 Phone: (709) 729-6309 Email: commissioner@oipc.nl.ca Web Site: http://www.oipc.gov.nl.ca/default.htm

Northwest Territories Information and Privacy Commissioner of the Northwest Territories 5018, 47th street Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N2 Phone: (867) 669-0976 Fax: (867) 920-2511 Email: atippcomm@theedge.ca

Nova Scotia Nova Scotia Freedom of Information and Privacy Review Office P.O. Box 181 Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 2M4 Phone: (902) 424-4684 Email: foipopro@gov.ns.ca Web Site: http://www.gov.ns.ca/foiro/

Nunavut Information and Privacy Commissioner of Nunavut 5018, 47th street Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N2 Phone: (867) 669-0976 Fax: (867) 920-2511 Email: atippcomm@theedge.ca Web Site: http://www.info-privacy.nu.ca/en/home

Ontario Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario 2 Bloor Street East, Suite 1400 Toronto, Ontario M4W 1A8 Phone: (416) 326-3333 Toll-free: 1 (800) 387-0073 (free within Ontario) Email: info@ipc.on.ca Web Site: http://www.ipc.on.ca/

Prince Edward Island Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Prince Edward Island 180 Richmond Street P.O. Box 2000 Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island C1A 7N8 Telephone: (902) 368-4099 Email: mlsmith@gov.pe.ca Web Site: www.oipc.pe.ca

Québec Commission d'accès à l'information du Québec 575 St. Amable Street Suite 1.10 Québec, Québec G1R 2G4 Phone: (418) 528-7741 Toll-free: 1 (888) 528-7741 (free within Québec) Email: Cai.Communications@cai.gouv.qc.ca Web Site: http://www.cai.gouv.qc.ca/index-en.html

Saskatchewan Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Saskatchewan 503-1801 Hamilton Street Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4B4 Phone: (306) 787-8350 Email: gdickson@oipc.sk.ca Web Site: http://www.oipc.sk.ca

Yukon Office of the Yukon Ombudsman and Information and Privacy Commissioner 211 Hawkins Street, Suite 201 P.O. Box 2703 Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2C6 Phone: (867) 667-8468 Email: email.ombudsman@ombudsman.yk.ca Web Site: http://www.ombudsman.yk.ca/


Contact Information

ScrumInsight is a trademark of Berteig Consulting Inc.

Our address is 96 Carnegie Lane, London, Ontario, Canada, N6C5X2

You can reach our corporate main phone line at 1-800-215-2314

You can email us at info@berteig.com